Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 69.46m²

711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359 is a house in Bundarra, NSW 2359. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 69.46m². Last sold for $635,000 on 24 November 2025. Bundarra house median: $275,000.

Address searched

711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359

Latest recorded sale

$635,000 · 24 November 2025

Sale History for 711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
24 November 2025$635,000private_treaty
23 February 2022$360,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +76.4% (+$275,000)

Public Record Details

Address
711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359
Property type
House
Suburb
Bundarra, NSW 2359
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
69.46m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359, compare recent housesales in Bundarra, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359

Sold by private treaty 23 Feb 2022

BundarraAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 711 Wearnes Road, Bundarra, Bundarra NSW 2359

Flood risk
none

Bundarra 2359 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bundarra, NSW

House median price
$275,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Bundarra 2359