Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

12 Bunting Street, Bungalow, Bungalow QLD 4870

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 607m²

12 Bunting Street, Bungalow, Bungalow QLD 4870 is a house in Bungalow, QLD 4870. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 607m². Last sold for $703,000 on 25 November 2025. Suburb house median: $740,000.

Address searched

12 Bunting Street, Bungalow, Bungalow QLD 4870

Latest recorded sale

$703,000 · 25 November 2025

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 12 Bunting Street, Bungalow, Bungalow QLD 4870

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
25 November 2025$703,000private_treaty
30 July 2025$550,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +27.8% (+$153,000)

Public Record Details

Address
12 Bunting Street, Bungalow, Bungalow QLD 4870
Property type
House
Suburb
Bungalow, QLD 4870
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
607m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Bunting Street, Bungalow, Bungalow QLD 4870, compare recent housesales in Bungalow, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Bungalow 4870 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bungalow, QLD

House median price
$740,000
1-year growth
+225.6%
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Bungalow 4870