Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423

House · 6 Bed · 4 Bath · 4 Car · 4047m²

95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423 is a house in Bungwahl, NSW 2423. Key attributes: house · 6 bed · 4 bath · 4 car · 4047m². Last sold for $1.45M on 7 February 2025.

Address searched

95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423

Latest recorded sale

$1.45M · 7 February 2025

Sale History for 95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
7 February 2025$1.45Mprivate_treaty
27 June 2018$850,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +70.6% (+$600,000)

Public Record Details

Address
95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423
Property type
House
Suburb
Bungwahl, NSW 2423
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Car spaces
4
Land size
4047m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423, compare recent housesales in Bungwahl, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423

Sold by private treaty 27 Jun 2018

BungwahlAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Bungwahl

AddressPriceDate
2097 The Lakes Way, Bungwahl$1.60M6 February 2026
17 Seal Rocks Road, Bungwahl$450,0004 February 2026
1443 Wattley Hill Road, Bungwahl$3.40M3 February 2026
86 Sugar Creek Road, Bungwahl$1.60M5 December 2025
45 Racecourse Road, Bungwahl$950,00019 June 2025
104 Sugar Creek Road, Bungwahl$850,00011 March 2025
2901 The Lakes Way, Bungwahl$749,00023 January 2025
2471 The Lakes Way, Bungwahl$475,0004 October 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423 last sold and for how much?

95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423 was last sold on 7 February 2025 for $1.45M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $850,000 and the most recent sale of $1.45M, the property has changed by +70.6% (+$600,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl, Bungwahl NSW 2423 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Bungwahl sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.26M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

95 Dogwood Road, Bungwahl 2423 | Sold $1.45M | PropertyLens