Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2100m²

1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405 is a house in Bunya Mountains, QLD 4405. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2100m². Last sold for $600,000 on 11 June 2025. Bunya Mountains house median: $592,500.

Address searched

1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405

Latest recorded sale

$600,000 · 11 June 2025

Sale History for 1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 June 2025$600,000private_treaty
6 October 2021$462,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +29.7% (+$137,500)

Public Record Details

Address
1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405
Property type
House
Suburb
Bunya Mountains, QLD 4405
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
2100m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405, compare recent housesales in Bunya Mountains, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405

Sold by private treaty 06 Oct 2021

Bunya MountainsAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1 Firefly Drive, Bunya Mountains, Bunya Mountains QLD 4405

Flood risk
none

Bunya Mountains 4405 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bunya Mountains, QLD

House median price
$592,500
1-year growth
+41.1%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Bunya Mountains 4405