Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 95.51m²

2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795 is a house in Burraga, NSW 2795. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 95.51m². Last sold for $1.10M on 30 April 2024.

Address searched

2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795

Latest recorded sale

$1.10M · 30 April 2024

Sale History for 2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 April 2024$1.10Mprivate_treaty
18 December 2019$587,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +87.2% (+$512,500)

Public Record Details

Address
2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795
Property type
House
Suburb
Burraga, NSW 2795
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
95.51m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795, compare recent housesales in Burraga, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795

Sold by private treaty 30 Apr 2024

BurragaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Burraga

AddressPriceDate
27 Freeman Circuit, Llanarth$1.05M16 April 2026
182 Seymour Street, Bathurst$585,00016 April 2026
2 De Lisle Place, West Bathurst$750,00016 April 2026
4569 Ilford Sofala Road, Sofala$540,00016 April 2026
281 Peel Street, West Bathurst$628,00015 April 2026
41 Cherry Lane, Robin Hill$1.53M15 April 2026
16 Kite Place, Raglan$875,00015 April 2026
1 Mclean Street, Windradyne$800,00014 April 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795 last sold and for how much?

2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795 was last sold on 30 April 2024 for $1.10M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $587,500 and the most recent sale of $1.10M, the property has changed by +87.2% (+$512,500). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 2641 Burraga Road, Burraga, Burraga NSW 2795 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Burraga sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $844,750. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

2641, Burraga 2795 | Sold $1.10M | PropertyLens