Public property record
9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 4047m²
9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429 is a house in Burrell Creek, NSW 2429. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 4047m². Last sold for $860,000 on 4 December 2024.
Address searched
9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429
Latest recorded sale
$860,000 · 4 December 2024
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 4 December 2024 | $860,000 | private_treaty |
| 31 May 2021 | $675,000 | private_treaty |
| 7 January 2019 | $528,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +62.9% (+$332,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Burrell Creek, NSW 2429
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 4047m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429, compare recent housesales in Burrell Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429
Sold by private treaty 07 Jan 2019
Burrell CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 9 Wynters Road, Burrell Creek, Burrell Creek NSW 2429
- Flood risk
- none