Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 945m²

115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545 is a house in Cadgee, NSW 2545. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 945m². Last sold for $570,000 on 14 February 2026. Cadgee house median: $850,000.

Address searched

115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545

Latest recorded sale

$570,000 · 14 February 2026

Sale History for 115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 February 2026$570,000private_treaty
14 October 2024$510,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.8% (+$60,000)

Public Record Details

Address
115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545
Property type
House
Suburb
Cadgee, NSW 2545
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
945m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545, compare recent housesales in Cadgee, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545

Sold by private treaty 14 Oct 2024

CadgeeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 115 Princes Highway, Bodalla, Cadgee NSW 2545

Flood risk
none

Cadgee 2545 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cadgee, NSW

House median price
$850,000
1-year growth
-13.3%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Cadgee 2545