Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 5490m²

332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670 is a house in Calavos, QLD 4670. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 5490m². Last sold for $870,000 on 13 March 2026. Calavos house median: $722,500.

Address searched

332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670

Latest recorded sale

$870,000 · 13 March 2026

Sale History for 332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 March 2026$870,000private_treaty
30 January 2022$399,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +118.0% (+$471,000)

Public Record Details

Address
332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670
Property type
House
Suburb
Calavos, QLD 4670
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
5490m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670, compare recent housesales in Calavos, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670

Sold by private treaty 13 Mar 2026

CalavosAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 332 Dahls Road, Calavos, Calavos QLD 4670

Flood risk
none

Calavos 4670 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Calavos, QLD

House median price
$722,500
1-year growth
-64.0%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Calavos 4670