Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798

House · 1012m²

38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798 is a house in Calen, QLD 4798. Key attributes: house · 1012m². Last sold for $190,000 on 26 February 2026. Calen house median: $345,000.

Address searched

38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798

Latest recorded sale

$190,000 · 26 February 2026

Sale History for 38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 February 2026$190,000private_treaty
2 June 2025$102,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +86.3% (+$88,000)

Public Record Details

Address
38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798
Property type
House
Suburb
Calen, QLD 4798
Land size
1012m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798, compare recent housesales in Calen, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798

Sold by private treaty 22 Dec 2022

CalenAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 38 Mackenzies Road, Calen, Calen QLD 4798

Flood risk
none

Calen 4798 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Calen, QLD

House median price
$345,000
1-year growth
+7.0%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Calen 4798