Public property record
6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 1012m²
6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254 is a house in Callington, SA 5254. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 1012m². Last sold for $590,000 on 9 February 2024. Callington house median: $517,500.
Address searched
6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254
Latest recorded sale
$590,000 · 9 February 2024
Sale History for 6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 February 2024 | $590,000 | private_treaty |
| 23 May 2022 | $496,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +19.0% (+$94,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Callington, SA 5254
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 1012m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254, compare recent housesales in Callington, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254
Sold by private treaty 23 May 2022
CallingtonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 6 Riverview Drive, Callington, Callington SA 5254
- Flood risk
- none
Callington 5254 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Callington, SA
- House median price
- $517,500
- Recent sales
- 4