Public property record
16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 729m²
16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443 is a house in Camden Head, NSW 2443. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 729m². Last sold for $1.04M on 9 May 2025.
Address searched
16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443
Latest recorded sale
$1.04M · 9 May 2025
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | $1.04M | private_treaty |
| 9 July 2022 | $1.01M | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +3.0% (+$30,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Camden Head, NSW 2443
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 729m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443, compare recent housesales in Camden Head, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443
Sold by private treaty 09 May 2025
Camden HeadAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 16 Bergalia Crescent, Camden Head, Camden Head NSW 2443
- Flood risk
- none