Public property record
187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 1.35m²
187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540 is a house in Cannie, VIC 3540. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 1.35m². Last sold for $220,000 on 6 November 2023.
Address searched
187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540
Latest recorded sale
$220,000 · 6 November 2023
Sale History for 187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 November 2023 | $220,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 May 2021 | $130,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +69.2% (+$90,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cannie, VIC 3540
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 1.35m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540, compare recent housesales in Cannie, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540
Sold by private treaty 06 Nov 2023
CannieAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 187 Cannie North Road, Cannie, Cannie VIC 3540
- Flood risk
- none