Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 4m²

535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370 is a house in Canningvale, QLD 4370. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 4m². Last sold for $417,500 on 8 December 2020. Canningvale house median: $690,000.

Address searched

535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370

Latest recorded sale

$417,500 · 8 December 2020

Sale History for 535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 December 2020$417,500private_treaty
12 July 2019$285,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +46.5% (+$132,500)

Public Record Details

Address
535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370
Property type
House
Suburb
Canningvale, QLD 4370
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
6
Land size
4m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370, compare recent housesales in Canningvale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370

Sold by private treaty 08 Dec 2020

CanningvaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 535 Canningvale Road, Canningvale, Canningvale QLD 4370

Flood risk
none

Canningvale 4370 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Canningvale, QLD

House median price
$690,000
Recent sales
15

View all properties in Canningvale 4370