Public property record
14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 2023m²
14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791 is a house in Carcoar, NSW 2791. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 2023m². Last sold for $915,000 on 19 October 2021.
Address searched
14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791
Latest recorded sale
$915,000 · 19 October 2021
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 October 2021 | $915,000 | auction |
| 18 April 2019 | $480,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +90.6% (+$435,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Carcoar, NSW 2791
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 2023m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791, compare recent housesales in Carcoar, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791
Sold by private treaty 18 Apr 2019
CarcoarAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 14 Collins Street, Carcoar, Carcoar NSW 2791
- Flood risk
- none