Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285

Unit · 2 Bed · 1 Bath

10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285 is a unit in Cardiff Heights, NSW 2285. Key attributes: unit · 2 bed · 1 bath. Last sold for $440,000 on 13 March 2026. Cardiff Heights house median: $1.01M.

Address searched

10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285

Latest recorded sale

$440,000 · 13 March 2026

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 March 2026$440,000private_treaty
13 December 2024$415,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.0% (+$25,000)

Public Record Details

Address
10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285
Property type
Unit
Suburb
Cardiff Heights, NSW 2285
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285, compare recent unitsales in Cardiff Heights, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285

Sold by private treaty 13 Dec 2024

Cardiff HeightsAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 10/115 Main Road, Cardiff Heights, Cardiff Heights NSW 2285

Flood risk
none

Cardiff Heights 2285 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cardiff Heights, NSW

House median price
$1.01M
1-year growth
+26.9%
Recent sales
8

View all properties in Cardiff Heights 2285