Public property record
28-30 Poole Street, Murrayville, Carina VIC 3512
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2030m²
28-30 Poole Street, Murrayville, Carina VIC 3512 is a house in Carina, VIC 3512. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2030m². Last sold for $265,000 on 2 December 2025.
Address searched
28-30 Poole Street, Murrayville, Carina VIC 3512
Latest recorded sale
$265,000 · 2 December 2025
Sale History for 28-30 Poole Street, Murrayville, Carina VIC 3512
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 December 2025 | $265,000 | private_treaty |
| 7 March 2025 | $212,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.7% (+$52,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 28-30 Poole Street, Murrayville, Carina VIC 3512
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Carina, VIC 3512
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 2030m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 28-30 Poole Street, Murrayville, Carina VIC 3512, compare recent housesales in Carina, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 28-30 Poole Street, Murrayville, Carina VIC 3512
Sold by private treaty 07 Mar 2025