Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 536m²

18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173 is a house in Carlton River, TAS 7173. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 536m². Last sold for $563,000 on 11 December 2025. Carlton River house median: $1.10M.

Address searched

18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

Latest recorded sale

$563,000 · 11 December 2025

Sale History for 18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 December 2025$563,000private_treaty
15 March 2022$580,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.9% ($17,000)

Public Record Details

Address
18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173
Property type
House
Suburb
Carlton River, TAS 7173
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
536m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173, compare recent housesales in Carlton River, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

Sold by private treaty 15 Mar 2022

Carlton RiverAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 18 Esplanade, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

Flood risk
none

Carlton River 7173 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Carlton River, TAS

House median price
$1.10M
1-year growth
+85.7%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Carlton River 7173