Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 4.05m²

118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351 is a house in Carngham, VIC 3351. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 4.05m². Last sold for $635,000 on 11 September 2024.

Address searched

118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351

Latest recorded sale

$635,000 · 11 September 2024

Sale History for 118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 September 2024$635,000private_treaty
6 July 2017$350,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +81.4% (+$285,000)

Public Record Details

Address
118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351
Property type
House
Suburb
Carngham, VIC 3351
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
4.05m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351, compare recent housesales in Carngham, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351

Sold by private treaty 06 Jul 2017

CarnghamAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 118 Station Lane, Carngham, Carngham VIC 3351

Flood risk
none