Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 251.71m²

707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340 is a house in Carroll, NSW 2340. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 251.71m². Last sold for $825,000 on 9 June 2023. Carroll house median: $577,500.

Address searched

707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340

Latest recorded sale

$825,000 · 9 June 2023

Sale History for 707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 June 2023$825,000private_treaty
24 July 2020$577,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +42.9% (+$247,500)

Public Record Details

Address
707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340
Property type
House
Suburb
Carroll, NSW 2340
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
251.71m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340, compare recent housesales in Carroll, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340

Sold by private treaty 09 Jun 2023

CarrollAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 707 Kilphysic Road, Carroll, Carroll NSW 2340

Flood risk
none

Carroll 2340 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Carroll, NSW

House median price
$577,500
1-year growth
+54.0%
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Carroll 2340