Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563

House · 6 Car · 9.7m²

63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563 is a house in Carters Ridge, QLD 4563. Key attributes: house · 6 car · 9.7m². Last sold for $1.17M on 13 March 2026. Carters Ridge house median: $1.17M.

Address searched

63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563

Latest recorded sale

$1.17M · 13 March 2026

Sale History for 63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 March 2026$1.17Mprivate_treaty
1 December 2023$825,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +41.8% (+$345,000)

Public Record Details

Address
63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563
Property type
House
Suburb
Carters Ridge, QLD 4563
Car spaces
6
Land size
9.7m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563, compare recent housesales in Carters Ridge, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563

Sold by private treaty 01 Dec 2023

Carters RidgeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563

Flood risk
none

Carters Ridge 4563 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Carters Ridge, QLD

House median price
$1.17M
1-year growth
+23.2%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Carters Ridge 4563

Comparable Sales in Carters Ridge

AddressPriceDate
87 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge$1.65M2 April 2026
19 Monarch Road, Carters Ridge$915,0006 February 2026
653 Kenilworth Skyring Creek Road, Carters Ridge$1.75M5 February 2026
221 Poulsen Road, Carters Ridge$1.12M28 August 2025
34 Jubilee Road, Carters Ridge$880,0008 August 2025
30 Hilary Road, Carters Ridge$670,00025 June 2025
42 Jubilee Road, Carters Ridge$1.13M28 May 2025
158 Jubilee Road, Carters Ridge$1.00M11 March 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563 last sold and for how much?

63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563 was last sold on 13 March 2026 for $1.17M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $825,000 and the most recent sale of $1.17M, the property has changed by +41.8% (+$345,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge, Carters Ridge QLD 4563 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Carters Ridge sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.14M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Carters Ridge 4563?

The current median house price in Carters Ridge, QLD 4563 is $1.17M, with +23.2% growth over the past year.

63 Old Mill Road, Carters Ridge 4563 | Sold $1.17M | PropertyLens