Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223

House · 405000m²

Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223 is a house in Cassini, SA 5223. Key attributes: house · 405000m². Last sold for $490,000 on 27 May 2024.

Address searched

Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223

Latest recorded sale

$490,000 · 27 May 2024

Sale History for Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
27 May 2024$490,000private_treaty
25 August 2020$260,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +88.5% (+$230,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223
Property type
House
Suburb
Cassini, SA 5223
Land size
405000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223, compare recent housesales in Cassini, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223

Sold by private treaty 27 May 2024

CassiniAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 3 North Coast Road, Cassini, Cassini SA 5223

Flood risk
none