Public property record
100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 10 Car · 2947m²
100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132 is a house in Paracombe, SA 5132. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 10 car · 2947m². Last sold for $645,000 on 11 November 2020. Currently listed at $1.389M.
Address searched
100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132
Latest recorded sale
$645,000 · 11 November 2020
Sale History for 100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 November 2020 | $645,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 November 2019 | $630,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +2.4% (+$15,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Paracombe, SA 5132
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 10
- Land size
- 2947m²
- Current listing
- $1.389M
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132, compare recent housesales in Paracombe, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132
Sold by private treaty 11 Nov 2020
ParacombeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 100 Churchett Road, Paracombe, Paracombe SA 5132
- Flood risk
- none