Public property record
606 Harwoods Road, Castle Forbes Bay, Castle Forbes Bay TAS 7116
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 2023m²
606 Harwoods Road, Castle Forbes Bay, Castle Forbes Bay TAS 7116 is a house in Castle Forbes Bay, TAS 7116. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 2023m². Last sold for $760,000 on 6 December 2023.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$760,000 · 6 December 2023
Sale History for 606 Harwoods Road, Castle Forbes Bay, Castle Forbes Bay TAS 7116
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 December 2023 | $760,000 | private_treaty |
| 22 March 2021 | $325,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +133.8% (+$435,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 606 Harwoods Road, Castle Forbes Bay, Castle Forbes Bay TAS 7116
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Castle Forbes Bay, TAS 7116
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 2023m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 606 Harwoods Road, Castle Forbes Bay, Castle Forbes Bay TAS 7116, compare recent housesales in Castle Forbes Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 606 Harwoods Road, Castle Forbes Bay, Castle Forbes Bay TAS 7116
Sold by private treaty 22 Mar 2021
Castle Forbes BayAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 606 Harwoods Road, Castle Forbes Bay, Castle Forbes Bay TAS 7116
- Flood risk
- none