Public property record
60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981
House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1042m²
60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981 is a house in Catani, VIC 3981. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1042m². Last sold for $482,000 on 6 September 2024.
Address searched
60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981
Latest recorded sale
$482,000 · 6 September 2024
Sale History for 60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 September 2024 | $482,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 January 2022 | $420,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +14.8% (+$62,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Catani, VIC 3981
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1042m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981, compare recent housesales in Catani, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981
Sold by private treaty 12 Jan 2022
CataniAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 60 Taplins Road, Catani, Catani VIC 3981
- Flood risk
- none