Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 2023m²

14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314 is a house in Cavendish, VIC 3314. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 2023m². Last sold for $370,000 on 2 October 2024. Cavendish house median: $267,000.

Address searched

14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314

Latest recorded sale

$370,000 · 2 October 2024

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
2 October 2024$370,000private_treaty
3 May 2019$200,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +85.0% (+$170,000)

Public Record Details

Address
14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314
Property type
House
Suburb
Cavendish, VIC 3314
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
2023m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314, compare recent housesales in Cavendish, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314

Sold by private treaty 03 May 2019

CavendishAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 14 Barker Street, Cavendish, Cavendish VIC 3314

Flood risk
none

Cavendish 3314 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cavendish, VIC

House median price
$267,000
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Cavendish 3314