Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 567m²

17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546 is a house in Central Tilba, NSW 2546. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 567m². Last sold for $629,000 on 23 May 2023. Central Tilba house median: $710,000.

Address searched

17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546

Latest recorded sale

$629,000 · 23 May 2023

Sale History for 17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 May 2023$629,000private_treaty
24 November 2021$711,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -11.5% ($82,000)

Public Record Details

Address
17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546
Property type
House
Suburb
Central Tilba, NSW 2546
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Land size
567m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546, compare recent housesales in Central Tilba, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546

Sold by private treaty 24 Nov 2021

Central TilbaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 17 Bate Street, Central Tilba, Central Tilba NSW 2546

Flood risk
none

Central Tilba 2546 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Central Tilba, NSW

House median price
$710,000
1-year growth
-39.1%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Central Tilba 2546