Public property record
198 Charlotte Bay Street, Charlotte Bay, Charlotte Bay NSW 2428
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 750m²
198 Charlotte Bay Street, Charlotte Bay, Charlotte Bay NSW 2428 is a house in Charlotte Bay, NSW 2428. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 750m². Last sold for $740,000 on 19 April 2022.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$740,000 · 19 April 2022
Sale History for 198 Charlotte Bay Street, Charlotte Bay, Charlotte Bay NSW 2428
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 April 2022 | $740,000 | private_treaty |
| 23 April 2013 | $245,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +201.4% (+$494,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 198 Charlotte Bay Street, Charlotte Bay, Charlotte Bay NSW 2428
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Charlotte Bay, NSW 2428
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 750m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 198 Charlotte Bay Street, Charlotte Bay, Charlotte Bay NSW 2428, compare recent housesales in Charlotte Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 198 Charlotte Bay Street, Charlotte Bay, Charlotte Bay NSW 2428
Sold by private treaty 23 Apr 2013
Charlotte BayAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 198 Charlotte Bay Street, Charlotte Bay, Charlotte Bay NSW 2428
- Flood risk
- none