Public property record
11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1048m²
11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321 is a house in Chasm Creek, TAS 7321. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1048m². Last sold for $480,000 on 17 May 2023.
Address searched
11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321
Latest recorded sale
$480,000 · 17 May 2023
Sale History for 11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2023 | $480,000 | private_treaty |
| 8 February 2019 | $290,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +65.5% (+$190,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Chasm Creek, TAS 7321
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1048m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321, compare recent housesales in Chasm Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321
Sold by private treaty 17 May 2023
Chasm CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 11 George Street, Chasm Creek, Chasm Creek TAS 7321
- Flood risk
- none