Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1012m²

35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871 is a house in Chillagoe, QLD 4871. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 1012m². Last sold for $180,000 on 19 September 2025. Chillagoe house median: $219,000.

Address searched

35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871

Latest recorded sale

$180,000 · 19 September 2025

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 September 2025$180,000private_treaty
26 September 2024$160,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +12.5% (+$20,000)

Public Record Details

Address
35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871
Property type
House
Suburb
Chillagoe, QLD 4871
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Land size
1012m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871, compare recent housesales in Chillagoe, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871

Sold by private treaty 19 Sep 2025

ChillagoeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 35 King Street, Chillagoe, Chillagoe QLD 4871

Flood risk
none

Chillagoe 4871 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Chillagoe, QLD

House median price
$219,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Chillagoe 4871