Public property record
37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311
House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 15.05m²
37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311 is a house in Churchable, QLD 4311. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 15.05m². Last sold for $875,000 on 29 November 2024. Currently listed at EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST.
Address searched
37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311
Latest recorded sale
$875,000 · 29 November 2024
Sale History for 37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 29 November 2024 | $875,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 June 2021 | $430,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +103.5% (+$445,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Churchable, QLD 4311
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 15.05m²
- Current listing
- EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311, compare recent housesales in Churchable, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311
Sold by private treaty 29 Nov 2024
ChurchableAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 37 Jamieson Road, Churchable, Churchable QLD 4311
- Flood risk
- none