Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741

House · 130.3m²

Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741 is a house in Clairview, QLD 4741. Key attributes: house · 130.3m². Last sold for $333,000 on 11 September 2023. Clairview house median: $650,000.

Address searched

Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741

Latest recorded sale

$333,000 · 11 September 2023

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 September 2023$333,000private_treaty
26 March 2021$200,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +66.5% (+$133,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741
Property type
House
Suburb
Clairview, QLD 4741
Land size
130.3m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741, compare recent housesales in Clairview, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741

Sold by private treaty 26 Mar 2021

ClairviewAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 1 Bruce Highway, Clairview, Clairview QLD 4741

Flood risk
none

Clairview 4741 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Clairview, QLD

House median price
$650,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Clairview 4741