Public property record
111 Nunns Road, Clarendon, Clarendon QLD 4311
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 4.04m²
111 Nunns Road, Clarendon, Clarendon QLD 4311 is a house in Clarendon, QLD 4311. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 4.04m². Last sold for $550,000 on 7 August 2023. Clarendon house median: $630,000.
Address searched
111 Nunns Road, Clarendon, Clarendon QLD 4311
Latest recorded sale
$550,000 · 7 August 2023
Sale History for 111 Nunns Road, Clarendon, Clarendon QLD 4311
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 August 2023 | $550,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 March 2022 | $400,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +37.5% (+$150,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 111 Nunns Road, Clarendon, Clarendon QLD 4311
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Clarendon, QLD 4311
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 4.04m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 111 Nunns Road, Clarendon, Clarendon QLD 4311, compare recent housesales in Clarendon, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 111 Nunns Road, Clarendon, Clarendon QLD 4311
Sold by private treaty 17 Mar 2022
Clarendon 4311 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Clarendon, QLD
- House median price
- $630,000
- Recent sales
- 5