Public property record
1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 12.26m²
1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795 is a house in Clear Creek, NSW 2795. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 12.26m². Last sold for $960,000 on 22 August 2023.
Address searched
1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795
Latest recorded sale
$960,000 · 22 August 2023
Sale History for 1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 August 2023 | $960,000 | private_treaty |
| 13 December 2019 | $690,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +39.1% (+$270,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Clear Creek, NSW 2795
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 12.26m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795, compare recent housesales in Clear Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795
Sold by private treaty 22 Aug 2023
Clear CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1076 Limekilns Road, Clear Creek, Clear Creek NSW 2795
- Flood risk
- none