Public property record
2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620
House · 500m²
2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620 is a house in Clear Range, NSW 2620. Key attributes: house · 500m². Last sold for $590,000 on 13 August 2025. Clear Range house median: $800,000.
Address searched
2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620
Latest recorded sale
$590,000 · 13 August 2025
Sale History for 2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 13 August 2025 | $590,000 | private_treaty |
| 27 November 2018 | $325,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +81.5% (+$265,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Clear Range, NSW 2620
- Land size
- 500m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620, compare recent housesales in Clear Range, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620
Sold by private treaty 13 Aug 2025
Clear RangeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2020 Smiths Road, Clear Range, Clear Range NSW 2620
- Flood risk
- none
Clear Range 2620 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Clear Range, NSW
- House median price
- $800,000
- Recent sales
- 17