Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 170m²

52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508 is a house in Coalcliff, NSW 2508. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 170m². Last sold for $2.20M on 5 August 2021.

Address searched

52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508

Latest recorded sale

$2.20M · 5 August 2021

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
5 August 2021$2.20Mauction
19 February 2019$1.27Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +73.2% (+$930,000)

Public Record Details

Address
52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508
Property type
House
Suburb
Coalcliff, NSW 2508
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
2
Land size
170m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508, compare recent housesales in Coalcliff, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508

Sold by private treaty 19 Feb 2019

CoalcliffAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Coalcliff

4 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
253 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coalcliff$1.80M14 November 2025
219 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coalcliff$2.58M11 April 2025
21 Paterson Road, Coalcliff$2.50M11 September 2024
239 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coalcliff$3.20M5 June 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508 last sold and for how much?

52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508 was last sold on 5 August 2021 for $2.20M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.27M and the most recent sale of $2.20M, the property has changed by +73.2% (+$930,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff, Coalcliff NSW 2508 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 4 comparable house properties in Coalcliff sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $2.52M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

52A Paterson Road, Coalcliff 2508 | Sold $2.20M | PropertyLens