Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 964m²

12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546 is a house in Cocamba, VIC 3546. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 964m². Last sold for $225,000 on 26 November 2024. Cocamba house median: $165,000.

Address searched

12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546

Latest recorded sale

$225,000 · 26 November 2024

Sale History for 12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 November 2024$225,000private_treaty
19 April 2022$180,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +25.0% (+$45,000)

Public Record Details

Address
12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546
Property type
House
Suburb
Cocamba, VIC 3546
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
964m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546, compare recent housesales in Cocamba, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546

Sold by private treaty 19 Apr 2022

CocambaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 12 Wharton Street, Manangatang, Cocamba VIC 3546

Flood risk
none

Cocamba 3546 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cocamba, VIC

House median price
$165,000
1-year growth
+20.0%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Cocamba 3546