Public property record
2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 2m²
2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480 is a house in Coffee Camp, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 2m². Last sold for $435,000 on 3 July 2017. Coffee Camp house median: $910,750.
Address searched
2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480
Latest recorded sale
$435,000 · 3 July 2017
Sale History for 2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 July 2017 | $435,000 | private_treaty |
| 27 October 2014 | $315,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +38.1% (+$120,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Coffee Camp, NSW 2480
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 2m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Coffee Camp, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480
Sold by private treaty 27 Oct 2014
Coffee CampAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2188 Nimbin Road, Coffee Camp, Coffee Camp NSW 2480
- Flood risk
- none
Coffee Camp 2480 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Coffee Camp, NSW
- House median price
- $910,750
- Recent sales
- 14