Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 850m²

35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559 is a house in Colbinabbin, VIC 3559. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 850m². Last sold for $300,000 on 21 October 2021. Colbinabbin house median: $875,000.

Address searched

35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559

Latest recorded sale

$300,000 · 21 October 2021

Sale History for 35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
21 October 2021$300,000private_treaty
13 May 2020$130,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +130.8% (+$170,000)

Public Record Details

Address
35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559
Property type
House
Suburb
Colbinabbin, VIC 3559
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
850m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559, compare recent housesales in Colbinabbin, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559

Sold by private treaty 21 Oct 2021

ColbinabbinAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 35 Mitchell Street, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559

Flood risk
none

Colbinabbin 3559 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Colbinabbin, VIC

House median price
$875,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Colbinabbin 3559