Public property record
3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2000m²
3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559 is a house in Colbinabbin, VIC 3559. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2000m². Last sold for $245,000 on 25 June 2019.
Address searched
3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559
Latest recorded sale
$245,000 · 25 June 2019
Sale History for 3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 25 June 2019 | $245,000 | private_treaty |
| 8 September 2015 | $205,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +19.5% (+$40,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Colbinabbin, VIC 3559
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 2000m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559, compare recent housesales in Colbinabbin, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559
Sold by private treaty 25 Jun 2019
ColbinabbinAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Burge Court, Colbinabbin, Colbinabbin VIC 3559
- Flood risk
- none