Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 386m²

728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515 is a house in Coledale, NSW 2515. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 386m². Last sold for $2.05M on 6 August 2025. Coledale house median: $2.86M.

Address searched

728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515

Latest recorded sale

$2.05M · 6 August 2025

Sale History for 728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 August 2025$2.05Mprivate_treaty
28 February 2025$1.95Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +5.1% (+$100,000)

Public Record Details

Address
728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515
Property type
House
Suburb
Coledale, NSW 2515
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
386m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515, compare recent housesales in Coledale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515

Sold by private treaty 06 Aug 2025

ColedaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515

Flood risk
none

Coledale 2515 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Coledale, NSW

House median price
$2.86M
Recent sales
8

View all properties in Coledale 2515

Comparable Sales in Coledale

AddressPriceDate
8 Cokeworks Road, Coledale$1.35M20 April 2026
27 Park Street, Coledale$2.85M1 April 2026
755 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale$2.80M30 March 2026
12A Gifford Street, Coledale$2.09M27 March 2026
7 Hemsley Place, Coledale$3.72M3 March 2026
43A Squires Crescent, Coledale$1.75M17 February 2026
19 Northcote Street, Coledale$1.78M14 February 2026
808A Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale$3.75M13 February 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515 last sold and for how much?

728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515 was last sold on 6 August 2025 for $2.05M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.95M and the most recent sale of $2.05M, the property has changed by +5.1% (+$100,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale, Coledale NSW 2515 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Coledale sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $2.51M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Coledale 2515?

The current median house price in Coledale, NSW 2515 is $2.86M.

728 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Coledale 2515 | Sold $2.05M | PropertyLens