Public property record
3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 799m²
3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494 is a house in Colignan, VIC 3494. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 799m². Last sold for $381,000 on 10 April 2025. Colignan house median: $318,000.
Address searched
3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494
Latest recorded sale
$381,000 · 10 April 2025
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 April 2025 | $381,000 | private_treaty |
| 25 February 2019 | $210,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +81.4% (+$171,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Colignan, VIC 3494
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 799m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494, compare recent housesales in Colignan, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494
Sold by private treaty 25 Feb 2019
ColignanAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3319 Kulkyne Way, Colignan, Colignan VIC 3494
- Flood risk
- none
Colignan 3494 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Colignan, VIC
- House median price
- $318,000
- Recent sales
- 2