Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650

House · 2633m²

16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650 is a house in Collingullie, NSW 2650. Key attributes: house · 2633m². Last sold for $167,000 on 4 October 2023.

Address searched

16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650

Latest recorded sale

$167,000 · 4 October 2023

Sale History for 16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
4 October 2023$167,000private_treaty
18 August 2022$159,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +5.0% (+$8,000)

Public Record Details

Address
16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650
Property type
House
Suburb
Collingullie, NSW 2650
Land size
2633m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650, compare recent housesales in Collingullie, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650

Sold by private treaty 04 Oct 2023

CollingullieAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 16 Urana Street, Collingullie, Collingullie NSW 2650

Flood risk
none