Public property record
Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447
House · 1.54m²
Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447 is a house in Congarinni, NSW 2447. Key attributes: house · 1.54m². Last sold for $420,000 on 27 February 2024. Congarinni house median: $400,000.
Address searched
Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447
Latest recorded sale
$420,000 · 27 February 2024
Sale History for Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 27 February 2024 | $420,000 | private_treaty |
| 14 March 2022 | $350,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.0% (+$70,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Congarinni, NSW 2447
- Land size
- 1.54m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447, compare recent housesales in Congarinni, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447
Sold by private treaty 14 Mar 2022
CongarinniAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 4 Wallaby Park, Congarinni, Congarinni NSW 2447
- Flood risk
- none
Congarinni 2447 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Congarinni, NSW
- House median price
- $400,000
- Recent sales
- 11