Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 6930m²

511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325 is a house in Congewai, NSW 2325. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 6930m². Last sold for $980,000 on 15 April 2024. Congewai house median: $2.10M.

Address searched

511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325

Latest recorded sale

$980,000 · 15 April 2024

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
15 April 2024$980,000auction
11 September 2018$660,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +48.5% (+$320,000)

Public Record Details

Address
511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325
Property type
House
Suburb
Congewai, NSW 2325
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
6930m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325, compare recent housesales in Congewai, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325

Sold by private treaty 11 Sep 2018

CongewaiAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 511 Congewai Road, Congewai, Congewai NSW 2325

Flood risk
none

Congewai 2325 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Congewai, NSW

House median price
$2.10M
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Congewai 2325