Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537

House · 556m²

21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537 is a house in Congo, NSW 2537. Key attributes: house · 556m². Last sold for $650,000 on 19 February 2022. Congo house median: $1.10M.

Address searched

21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537

Latest recorded sale

$650,000 · 19 February 2022

Comparable sales

1 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 February 2022$650,000auction
15 June 2016$199,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +226.6% (+$451,000)

Public Record Details

Address
21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537
Property type
House
Suburb
Congo, NSW 2537
Land size
556m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537, compare recent housesales in Congo, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537

Sold by private treaty 15 Jun 2016

CongoAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 21 Dampier Street, Congo, Congo NSW 2537

Flood risk
none

Congo 2537 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Congo, NSW

House median price
$1.10M
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Congo 2537