Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 2m²

50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800 is a house in Conway, QLD 4800. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 2m². Last sold for $362,500 on 30 July 2018. Conway house median: $810,000.

Address searched

50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800

Latest recorded sale

$362,500 · 30 July 2018

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 July 2018$362,500private_treaty
19 November 2015$335,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +8.2% (+$27,500)

Public Record Details

Address
50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800
Property type
House
Suburb
Conway, QLD 4800
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
6
Land size
2m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800, compare recent housesales in Conway, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800

Sold by private treaty 30 Jul 2018

ConwayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 50 Caprioglio Road, Conway, Conway QLD 4800

Flood risk
none

Conway 4800 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Conway, QLD

House median price
$810,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Conway 4800