Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 10117m²

107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610 is a house in Coolabunia, QLD 4610. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 10117m². Last sold for $379,000 on 14 January 2021. Coolabunia house median: $529,000.

Address searched

107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610

Latest recorded sale

$379,000 · 14 January 2021

Sale History for 107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 January 2021$379,000private_treaty
29 June 2020$375,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +1.1% (+$4,000)

Public Record Details

Address
107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610
Property type
House
Suburb
Coolabunia, QLD 4610
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
10117m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610, compare recent housesales in Coolabunia, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610

Sold by private treaty 14 Jan 2021

CoolabuniaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 107 Ushers Road, Coolabunia, Coolabunia QLD 4610

Flood risk
none

Coolabunia 4610 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Coolabunia, QLD

House median price
$529,000
1-year growth
-33.9%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Coolabunia 4610