Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 24.7m²

193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311 is a house in Coolana, QLD 4311. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 24.7m². Last sold for $1.71M on 23 November 2025. Coolana house median: $940,000.

Address searched

193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311

Latest recorded sale

$1.71M · 23 November 2025

Sale History for 193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 November 2025$1.71Mprivate_treaty
26 July 2024$1.48Mauction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.6% (+$230,000)

Public Record Details

Address
193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311
Property type
House
Suburb
Coolana, QLD 4311
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
24.7m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311, compare recent housesales in Coolana, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311

Sold by private treaty 23 Nov 2025

CoolanaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311

Flood risk
none

Coolana 4311 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Coolana, QLD

House median price
$940,000
Recent sales
11

View all properties in Coolana 4311

Comparable Sales in Coolana

AddressPriceDate
5 Dryander Mews, South Ripley$1.28M22 April 2026
13 Tyson Street, White Rock$1.25M21 April 2026
120 Green Valley Road, Minden$1.07M20 April 2026
25 Peace Street, Lowood$755,00020 April 2026
81 Linum Road, Wivenhoe Pocket$1.35M16 April 2026
13 Avondale Circuit, Deebing Heights$940,00015 April 2026
149 Annette Road, Lowood$1.24M15 April 2026
16 Don Street, Lowood$735,00015 April 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311 last sold and for how much?

193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311 was last sold on 23 November 2025 for $1.71M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.48M and the most recent sale of $1.71M, the property has changed by +15.6% (+$230,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana, Coolana QLD 4311 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Coolana sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.08M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Coolana 4311?

The current median house price in Coolana, QLD 4311 is $940,000.

193 Lehmanns Road, Coolana 4311 | Sold $1.71M | PropertyLens