Public property record
3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1090m²
3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634 is a house in Tallygaroopna, VIC 3634. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1090m². Last sold for $498,000 on 21 April 2026.
Address searched
3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634
Latest recorded sale
$498,000 · 21 April 2026
Sale History for 3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 21 April 2026 | $498,000 | private_treaty |
| 24 April 2025 | $440,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +13.2% (+$58,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Tallygaroopna, VIC 3634
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1090m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634, compare recent housesales in Tallygaroopna, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634
Sold by private treaty 21 Apr 2026
TallygaroopnaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3 North Street, Tallygaroopna, Tallygaroopna VIC 3634
- Flood risk
- none