Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1746m²

95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717 is a house in Coomealla, NSW 2717. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1746m². Last sold for $420,000 on 20 December 2024. Coomealla house median: $440,000.

Address searched

95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717

Latest recorded sale

$420,000 · 20 December 2024

Sale History for 95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
20 December 2024$420,000private_treaty
11 September 2020$260,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +61.5% (+$160,000)

Public Record Details

Address
95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717
Property type
House
Suburb
Coomealla, NSW 2717
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
1746m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717, compare recent housesales in Coomealla, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717

Sold by private treaty 11 Sep 2020

CoomeallaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 95 Oleander Drive, Coomealla, Coomealla NSW 2717

Flood risk
none

Coomealla 2717 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Coomealla, NSW

House median price
$440,000
1-year growth
-6.9%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Coomealla 2717